?

Log in

 
 
09 December 2012 @ 07:30 pm
Packed to the Rafters stuff  
Thanks to my lovely serendipity1991, I found out about smashingart, which looks like a really great icon/graphic comm so I decided to give it a try, you guys should too!!! :D

Here is my submission for challenge 7- Tropes.
Not surprisingly, I chose Packed to the Rafters lol

Rachel Picspam:


(click the pic for full size)

Tropes used: Daddy's Girl, I Have Brothers, False Start, Not a Morning Person.

Icons:
Preview:
  

Tropes used: Why Do You Hate The Dog?, They Do, Working With the Ex, One True Love.
 
12345

678910

1112131415
1617181920

Credit adi_dion if you use anything :)
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Adiadi_dion on December 9th, 2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! :)
The challenge was awesome btw, really enjoyed it! (and I even managed to finish in time LOL)
(Deleted comment)
Adiadi_dion on December 13th, 2012 12:54 pm (UTC)
I even impressed myself haha

Ooo can't wait to see what you're going to do next! :)
TheOnlySPLtheonlyspl on December 10th, 2012 12:50 am (UTC)
those prompts tropes work perfectly for Rafters ROFL!
loving all the icons :)
Adiadi_dion on December 10th, 2012 01:08 am (UTC)
Hahaha IKR it all just screamed RACHY and RAFTERS at me XD
Yay I'm glad you loved it <333